The court and any other party may demand production of the original signed document in the manner provided in (b)(2)(A)-(C). 716].) (See 6 Witkin, Cal. VERIFICATION ( C.C.P. Under CCP section 2030.250, "[t]he attorney for the responding party shall sign any responses that contain an objection." Brumfield, Lorna H. 5, While the above authorities establish that other methods of verification may be permissible, other authorities have been silent on who is required to verify responses to request for admissions.